Skip to content
Highland Park High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Activity Site
Adapted Athletics
Athletic Registration
Today
September 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
8:00am - 10:00am
GS&D
Labor Day Practice: Purple/Black
3
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GS&D
Normal Practice: Purple/Black
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
4:30pm
Adapted Soccer - CI: V
4:30pm
Adapted Soccer - PI: V
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Highland Park Stadium
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
4
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GS&D
Normal Practice: Purple/Black
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Hill-Murray School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/B Squad
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Highland Park Stadium
NON-CONFERENCE
5:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
CPSHS - 212_3F - Football/Track Field
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Highland Park Stadium
NON-CONFERENCE
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
CPSHS - 212_3F - Football/Track Field
5
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GS&D
Normal Practice: Purple/Gold
4:30pm
Football: B Squad
@Highland Park Stadium
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
6
3:30pm
Cross Country Running: G/V
@Battle Creek Regional Park
Boys start at 3:30 Girls start at 4:15
3:30pm
Cross Country Running: B/V
@Battle Creek Regional Park
All boys will start at 3:30 p.m. All girls will start at 4:15 p.m.
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
4:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@Trinity School at River Ridge
4:15pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Trinity School at River Ridge
4:15pm
Soccer: B/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
Harding HS - 215_3F - Football/Track Field Bakken
4:15pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
6:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
Harding HS - 215_3F - Football/Track Field Bakken
7:00pm
Football: V
@Mpls Patrick Henry HS
7
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Blaine HS
BAC - Gym Center
10:00am
Soccer: G/JV
@Highland Park Stadium
10:00am
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Lakeville North H.S.
Lakeville North Tournament | Game 1 Bracket Play
10:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Visitation H.S.
12:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Highland Park Stadium
12:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Lakeville North H.S.
Lakeville North Tournament | Game 2 Bracket Play
1:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Hastings High School
1:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Lakeville North H.S.
Lakeville North Tournament | Game 3 Bracket Play
3:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Lakeville North H.S.
Lakeville North Tournament | Game 4 Bracket Play
4:30pm
Soccer: B/B Squad
@St. Paul Academy
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@St. Paul Academy
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@St. Paul Academy
8
9
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GS&D
Normal Practice: Purple/Gold
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Fridley High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Fridley High School
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Mpls Patrick Henry HS
10
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GS&D
Normal Practice: Purple/Black
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Phalen Tennis Courts
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
11
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GS&D
Normal Practice: Purple/Gold
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@South St. Paul
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
4:15pm
Soccer: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@Washington Technology Magnet - Grass Field
4:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
12
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GS&D
Normal Practice: Purple/Black
4:00pm
Football: B Squad
(Postponed)
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
13
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GS&D
Normal Practice: Purple/Gold
4:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
4:15pm
Soccer: B/B Squad
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
6:00pm
Football: V
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
HPSH 220_5F - Football Stadium
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
14
TBD
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Mounds View
8:30am
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Mounds View
12:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Mounds View
1:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@St. Catherine's University
1:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Mounds View
15
16
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GS&D
Normal Practice: Purple/Black
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Changed)
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
4:15pm
Soccer: B/B Squad vs. C Squad
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
HIGHLAND B VS. WASHINGTON C
4:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@Washington Technology Magnet - Grass Field
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Washington Technology Magnet - Grass Field
4:30pm
Football: JV
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
6:00pm
Adapted Soccer - PI: V
@Rosemount H.S.
17
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GS&D
Normal Practice: Purple/Gold
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Washington Technology Magnet - Grass Field
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Washington Technology Magnet - Grass Field
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Washington Technology Magnet - Grass Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
18
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GS&D
Normal Practice: Purple/Black
4:15pm
Soccer: G/JV
@McMurray Fields
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@McMurray Fields
4:30pm
Adapted Soccer - PI: V
@Minneapolis South H.S.
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Griffin Stadium
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Griffin Stadium
19
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@St. Paul Central H.S.
4:15pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
20
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GS&D
Normal Practice: Purple/Gold
4:00pm
Football: V
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
4:15pm
Soccer: B/B Squad vs. C Squad
@McMurray Fields
HIGHLAND B VS. COMO C
4:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@Highland Park Stadium
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
5:45pm
Soccer: G/JV
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Highland Park Stadium
21
10:00am
Football: JV
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
1:30pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
22
23
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GS&D
Normal Practice: Purple/Gold
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Highland Park Senior High School
4:30pm
Adapted Soccer - PI: V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
4:30pm
Football: B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Minnentonka High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Highland Park Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Highland Park Stadium
24
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GS&D
Normal Practice: Purple/Black
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
Harding HS - 215-TC - Tennis Courts (7)
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
4:30pm
Adapted Soccer - CI: V
@Bloomington Jefferson Activity Center
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
Harding HS - 1110 - Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
Harding HS - 1112 - Gymnasium
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
Harding HS - 1112 - Gymnasium
25
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GS&D
Normal Practice: Purple/Gold
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Changed)
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
4:30pm
Adapted Soccer - PI: V
@Bloomington Jefferson Activity Center
26
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GS&D
Normal Practice: Purple/Black
4:30pm
Adapted Soccer - CI: V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
5:00pm
Soccer: B/B Squad
@Humboldt High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
27
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
5:00pm
Football: V
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 210_1F - Football/Track Field
5:30pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Highland Park Stadium
28
TBD
Cross Country Running: G/V
@Les Bolstad Golf Course
Roy Griak Invitational
9:00am
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Andover High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Stillwater H.S.
10:00am
Football: JV
@Griffin Stadium
10:00am
Soccer: G/JV
@Highland Park Stadium
10:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Blaine HS
12:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Highland Park Stadium
12:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Blaine HS
Bracket Play 2nd Game
1:10pm
Cross Country Running: B/V
@University of Minnesota Les Bolstad Golf Course
2:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Blaine HS
Bracket Play Game #3
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Blaine HS
Bracket Play 4th Game
29
30
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GS&D
Normal Practice: Purple/Black
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Highland Park Stadium
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?