Skip to content
Como Park High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Activity Site
Adapted Athletics
Athletic Registration
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Hastings Civic Arena
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Hastings Civic Arena
3
3:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
4
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Hopkins Lindbergh Center
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
TOURNAMENT WILL BE IN ROCHESTER, MN ORGANIZED BY BREAKDOWN SPORTS
5
6
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Tria Ice Rink
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Tria Ice Rink
7
3:45pm
Nordic Ski Racing: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Hyland Hills Ski Area
3:45pm
Nordic Ski Racing: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Hyland Hills Ski Area
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@West St. Paul Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
CPSHS - 1121 - Gymnasium
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@West St. Paul Ice Arena
8
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
9
3:45pm
Nordic Ski Racing: G/V
@Highland National GC
3:45pm
Nordic Ski Racing: B/V
@Highland National GC
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Phalen Arena
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Phalen Arena
10
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@West St. Paul Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
Harding HS - 1110 - Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
Harding HS - 1112 - Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
Harding HS - 1112 - Gymnasium
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@West St. Paul Ice Arena
11
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@TBA
1:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Phalen Arena
1:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@South Saint Paul High School
3:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Phalen Arena
12
13
14
3:45pm
Nordic Ski Racing: G/V
@Theodore Wirth Park
3:45pm
Nordic Ski Racing: B/V
@Theodore Wirth Park
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
4:30pm
Adapted Hockey - CI: V
@Humboldt High School
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Simley - Vet's Arena (IGH)
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Phalen Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
CPSHS - 1121 - Gymnasium
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Simley - Vet's Arena (IGH)
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Phalen Arena
15
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
16
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
17
3:30pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mahtomedi
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Cancelled)
@St. Paul Como Park High School
CPSHS - 1114 - Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Nordic Ski Racing: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Hyland Hills Ski Area
6:00pm
Nordic Ski Racing: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Hyland Hills Ski Area
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Baudette Arena
18
9:30am
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Croix Lutheran
19
20
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
MLK TOURNAMENT
21
3:45pm
Nordic Ski Racing: G/V
@Como Golf Course
3:45pm
Nordic Ski Racing: B/V
@Como Golf Course
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
4:30pm
Adapted Hockey - CI: V
@Humboldt High School
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@West St. Paul Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Paul Central
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Paul Central
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
CPSHS - 1121 - Gymnasium
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@West St. Paul Ice Arena
22
3:45pm
Nordic Ski Racing: G/V
@Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.
3:45pm
Nordic Ski Racing: B/V
@Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.
4:30pm
Adapted Hockey - PI: V
@Minneapolis South H.S.
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
Harding HS - 1112 - Gymnasium
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
23
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Simley High School
4:30pm
Adapted Hockey - CI: V
@Humboldt High School
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Phalen Arena
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Edina High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Edina High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Minnehaha Academy North Campus
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Simley High School
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Moose Lake
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy North Campus
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Simley High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Phalen Arena
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Moose Lake
24
3:45pm
Nordic Ski Racing: G/V
@Theodore Wirth Park
3:45pm
Nordic Ski Racing: B/V
@Theodore Wirth Park
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@West St. Paul Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@West St. Paul Ice Arena
25
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@South Saint Paul High School
12:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Skyview M.S.
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Phalen Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Phalen Arena
26
27
28
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
4:15pm
Nordic Ski Racing: G/V
@Como Golf Course
4:15pm
Nordic Ski Racing: B/V
@Como Golf Course
4:30pm
Adapted Hockey - CI: V
@Stillwater H.S.
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Phalen Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Phalen Arena
29
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
5:00 Como vs. Mpls Roosevelt, 6:00 Johnon vs. Mpls Roosevelt, 7:00 Johnson vs. Como
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
30
3:30pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lily Lake Park
4:30pm
Adapted Hockey - CI: V
@Humboldt High School
5:30pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@St. Catherine's University
31
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Vadnais Sports Center
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Vadnais Sports Center
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Football Calendar
Basketball Calendar
Hockey Calendar
Swimming Calendar
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?