Skip to content
Como Park High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Activity Site
Adapted Athletics
Athletic Registration
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
4:00pm
Football: JV
(Changed)
@Johnson High School
4:00pm
Football: JV
(Changed)
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@McMurray Fields
4:30pm
Adapted Soccer - CI: V
@TBA
4:30pm
Soccer: B/B Squad vs. C Squad
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
Como C vs. Humboldt B
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
CPSHS - 212_2B - Baseball Field
NON-CONFERENCE
5:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Como Park High School
NON-CONFERENCE
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Griffin Stadium
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
2
4:00pm
Football: JV
(Changed)
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
Harding HS - 215-TC - Tennis Courts (7)
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Paul Como Park High School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/C Squad
(Changed)
@Washington Technology Magnet - Grass Field
4:15pm
Soccer: B/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Washington Technology Magnet - Grass Field
4:30pm
Adapted Soccer - PI: V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
5:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Nova Classical Academy
3
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
CPSHS - 212_2B - Baseball Field
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
Harding HS - 215-TC - Tennis Courts (7)
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
4:15pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
CPSHS - 212_3F - Football/Track Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
4
4:15pm
Soccer: B/B Squad vs. C Squad
@McMurray Fields
East Field: Como B vs. Harding B
5
10:00am
Soccer: G/JV
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
CPSHS - 212_2B - Baseball Field
1:00pm
Football: V
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
CPSHS - 212_3F - Football/Track Field
1:00pm
Soccer: B/B Squad vs. C Squad
(Postponed)
@Washington Technology Magnet - Grass Field
Washington B vs. Como C
6
7
4:00pm
Cross Country Running: G/V
@Ft. Snelling Pike Island
$50 per gender
4:30pm
Adapted Soccer - PI: V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
4:30pm
Football: JV
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
CPSHS - 212_3F - Football/Track Field
4:40pm
Cross Country Running: B/V
(Changed)
@Ft. Snelling Pike Island
$50 per gender The Girls Race will start at 4:00/ the Boys race will start at 4:40.
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
8
4:30pm
Adapted Soccer - CI: V
@Lakeville South H.S.
9
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
CPSHS - 212_3F - Football/Track Field
10
4:15pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
4:30pm
Adapted Soccer - CI: V
@North High School - North St. Paul
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
CPSHS - 212_3F - Football/Track Field
11
5:00pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Minneapolis South H.S.
12
8:00am
Volleyball: G/C Squad
(Changed)
@Washington Technology Magnet - Grass Field
8:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Washington Technology Magnet - Grass Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@St. Anthony Village HS
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
CPSHS - 212_3F - Football/Track Field
13
14
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Minneapolis South High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
15
4:00pm
Cross Country Running: G/V
@Como Golf Course
4:00pm
Cross Country Running: B/V
@Como Golf Course
4:00 Varsity Boys 4:45 Varsity and JV Girls 5:20 JV Boys
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Mahtomedi
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
16
7:00pm
Football: V
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
CPSHS - 212_3F - Football/Track Field
17
18
19
20
21
4:30pm
Adapted Soccer - PI: V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
22
4:30pm
Adapted Soccer - CI: V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
5:30pm
Adapted Soccer - PI: V
@Rochester Freidell Middle School
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@South Saint Paul High School
The meet will be at SSP-Central Square
7:00pm
Football: V
@Columbia Heights High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Irondale High School
23
3:00pm
Cross Country Running: G/V
@Les Bolstad Golf Course
3:00pm
Cross Country Running: B/V
@Les Bolstad Golf Course
6:00pm
Adapted Soccer - PI: V
@Rosemount H.S.
24
4:30pm
Adapted Soccer - CI: V
@Eastview H.S.
25
5:30pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
26
1:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@St. Catherine's University
27
28
4:30pm
Adapted Soccer - PI: V
@Minneapolis South H.S.
29
4:30pm
Adapted Soccer - CI: V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
30
4:30pm
Adapted Soccer - PI: V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
31
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Football Calendar
Basketball Calendar
Hockey Calendar
Swimming Calendar
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?