Skip to content
Central High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Activity Site
Adapted Athletics
Athletic Registration
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:30am
Wrestling: JV
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
10:00am
Basketball: B/C Squad
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 1501 - Main Gymnasium
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 1501 - Main Gymnasium
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 1501 - Main Gymnasium
1:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@West St. Paul Ice Arena
3:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@West St. Paul Ice Arena
2
3
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Pine City Civic Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Croix Prep
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Croix Prep
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Pine City Civic Center
4
1:30pm
Nordic Ski Racing: G/V
@Theodore Wirth Park
Section 3
1:30pm
Nordic Ski Racing: B/V
@Theodore Wirth Park
Section 3
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
4:30pm
Adapted Hockey - CI: V
@New Prague
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
(Cancelled)
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Paul Central
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
5
4:30pm
Adapted Hockey - PI: V
@Humboldt High School
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Highland Ice Arena
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
INDIVIDUAL MEDAL MEET
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Highland Ice Arena
6
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Changed)
@St. Paul Central
4:30pm
Adapted Hockey - CI: V
@Humboldt High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@South Saint Paul High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@St. Paul Central
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@St. Paul Central
7
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV vs. C-Squad
@St. Paul Central
Central JV vs. Harding C
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
Harding HS - 1110 - Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
Harding HS - 1112 - Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Paul Central
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
Harding HS - 1112 - Gymnasium
8
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Inver Grove Heights Ice Arena
9
10
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Veterans Memorial Community Center
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Veterans Memorial Community Center
11
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@St. Paul Central
4:30pm
Adapted Hockey - CI: V
@Owatonna High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Paul Central
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Paul Central
12
4:30pm
Adapted Hockey - PI: V
(Cancelled)
@Bloomington Kennedy
13
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@St. Paul Central
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@East Bethel Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Paul Central
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Paul Central
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@East Bethel Ice Arena
14
8:00am
Nordic Ski Racing: G/V
@Giants Ridge - Biwabik
8:00am
Nordic Ski Racing: B/V
@Giants Ridge - Biwabik
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Hastings High School
15
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Phalen Arena
6:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Stillwater H.S.
Section 4AA
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Phalen Arena
16
17
18
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Washington Technology Magnet - Grass Field
4:30pm
Adapted Hockey - CI: V
@Humboldt High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Washington Technology Magnet - Grass Field
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Washington Technology Magnet - Grass Field
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Drake Arena
19
20
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Minneapolis South
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Minneapolis South
5:30pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Stillwater Junior High Pool
Swim Prelims | Section 4AA
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Minneapolis South
21
6:10pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Stillwater Junior High Pool
Diving | Section 4AA
22
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Park Cottage Grove H.S.
1:30pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Stillwater Junior High Pool
Swim Finals | Section 4AA
23
24
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Changed)
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
6:00pm
Adapted Hockey - PI: V
@Apple Valley High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
25
26
4:30pm
Adapted Hockey - CI: V
(Rescheduled)
@Eastview H.S.
5:30pm
Adapted Hockey - PI: V
@Rochester Freidell Middle School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@White Bear Lake Area H.S.
27
4:30pm
Adapted Hockey - CI: V
(Rescheduled)
@Eastview H.S.
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Changed)
@Orono High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Orono High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Orono High School
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Sport
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs & Student Activities
Community Education
Community Use
Fine Arts, Music & Drama
Football Calendar
Soccer Calendar
Volleyball Calendar
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?