Skip to content
Central High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Activity Site
Adapted Athletics
Athletic Registration
Today
January 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Hastings Civic Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Highland Ice Arena
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Hastings Civic Arena
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Highland Ice Arena
3
4
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Brooklyn Center High School
11:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Park Center
5
6
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Tria Ice Rink
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Tria Ice Rink
7
3:45pm
Nordic Ski Racing: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Hyland Hills Ski Area
3:45pm
Nordic Ski Racing: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Hyland Hills Ski Area
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@West St. Paul Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Paul Central
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Highland Ice Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Paul Central
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@West St. Paul Ice Arena
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Highland Ice Arena
8
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
1401 - Gymnasium
4:00 Weigh-In 5:00: Cretin vs. Central 6:00: Cretin vs. Humboldt 7:00: Central vs. Humboldt
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
9
3:45pm
Nordic Ski Racing: G/V
@Highland National GC
3:45pm
Nordic Ski Racing: B/V
@Highland National GC
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Central
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Central
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Princeton Ice Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Central
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Princeton Ice Arena
10
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Central
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bayfield H.S., WI
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@West St. Paul Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Central
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bayfield H.S., WI
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Central
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@West St. Paul Ice Arena
11
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@TBA
8:00am
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Minneapolis Edison High School
12:30pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Buffalo Community M.S.
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth East H.S.
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mpls. Patrick Henry
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth East H.S.
12
13
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Moundsview
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Moundsview
14
3:45pm
Nordic Ski Racing: G/V
@Theodore Wirth Park
3:45pm
Nordic Ski Racing: B/V
@Theodore Wirth Park
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@St. Paul Central
4:30pm
Adapted Hockey - CI: V
@Humboldt High School
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Simley - Vet's Arena (IGH)
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV vs. C-Squad
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
Central JV vs. Harding C
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Paul Central
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
Harding HS - 1112 - Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Paul Central
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Simley - Vet's Arena (IGH)
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
15
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@St. Paul Central
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Paul Central
16
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Highland Ice Arena
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Highland Ice Arena
17
3:30pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mahtomedi
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Central
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
6:00pm
Nordic Ski Racing: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Hyland Hills Ski Area
6:00pm
Nordic Ski Racing: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Hyland Hills Ski Area
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Central
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
18
9:30am
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@North St. Paul High School
12:30pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@East Ridge High School
12:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Ridge High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Ridge High School
19
20
21
3:45pm
Nordic Ski Racing: G/V
@Como Golf Course
3:45pm
Nordic Ski Racing: B/V
@Como Golf Course
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
4:30pm
Adapted Hockey - CI: V
@Humboldt High School
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@West St. Paul Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Paul Central
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Paul Central
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
CPSHS - 1121 - Gymnasium
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@West St. Paul Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Riverside Ice Arena, Moose Lake
22
3:45pm
Nordic Ski Racing: G/V
@Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.
3:45pm
Nordic Ski Racing: B/V
@Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
4:30pm
Adapted Hockey - PI: V
@Minneapolis South H.S.
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
5:00 Park vs. Johnson, 6:00 Park vs. Central, 7:00 Central vs. Johnson
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Central
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Central
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
23
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@St. Paul Central
4:30pm
Adapted Hockey - CI: V
@Humboldt High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Paul Central
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Moose Lake
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Paul Central
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Moose Lake
24
3:45pm
Nordic Ski Racing: G/V
@Theodore Wirth Park
3:45pm
Nordic Ski Racing: B/V
@Theodore Wirth Park
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@West St. Paul Ice Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Highland Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@West St. Paul Ice Arena
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Highland Ice Arena
25
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@South Saint Paul High School
26
27
28
4:15pm
Nordic Ski Racing: G/V
@Como Golf Course
4:15pm
Nordic Ski Racing: B/V
@Como Golf Course
4:30pm
Adapted Hockey - CI: V
@Stillwater H.S.
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@West St. Paul Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@West St. Paul Ice Arena
29
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@St. Paul Central
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Paul Central
30
3:30pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lily Lake Park
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@St. Paul Central
4:30pm
Adapted Hockey - CI: V
@Humboldt High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Maple Grove High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Paul Central
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Highland Ice Arena
5:30pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@St. Catherine's University
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Paul Central
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Highland Ice Arena
31
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Highland Ice Arena
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Highland Ice Arena
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Sport
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs & Student Activities
Community Education
Community Use
Fine Arts, Music & Drama
Football Calendar
Soccer Calendar
Volleyball Calendar
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?