Skip to content
Central High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Activity Site
Adapted Athletics
Athletic Registration
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Minneapolis Southwest HS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 1501 - Main Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Minneapolis Southwest HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 1501 - Main Gymnasium
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@West St. Paul Ice Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Highland Ice Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Minneapolis Southwest HS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 1501 - Main Gymnasium
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@West St. Paul Ice Arena
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Highland Ice Arena
4
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
5
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Isanti Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Isanti Ice Arena
6
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Changed)
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 1501 - Main Gymnasium
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Eastview H.S.
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 1501 - Main Gymnasium
5:30pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 1501 - Main Gymnasium
7
11:30am
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Changed)
@Orono High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Orono High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Orono High School
8
9
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 1501 - Main Gymnasium
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Dick Vraa Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 1501 - Main Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 1501 - Main Gymnasium
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Dick Vraa Ice Arena
10
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@St. Paul Central
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Parade Ice Garden
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Paul Central
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Fridley Middle School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Paul Central
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Parade Ice Garden
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Highland Ice Arena
11
3:45pm
Nordic Ski Racing: G/V
@Elm Creek
3:45pm
Nordic Ski Racing: B/V
@Elm Creek
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Washington Technology Magnet - Grass Field
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Washington Technology Magnet - Grass Field
12
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Salvation Army Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Salvation Army Gym
13
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@South St. Paul
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Highland Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@South St. Paul
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Highland Ice Arena
14
8:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@St. Catherine's University
8:00am
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Minneapolis Edison High School
9:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Minnehaha Academy
15
16
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hope Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hope Academy
17
3:45pm
Nordic Ski Racing: G/V
@Theodore Wirth Park
3:45pm
Nordic Ski Racing: B/V
@Theodore Wirth Park
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 1501 - Main Gymnasium
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@West St. Paul Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 1501 - Main Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 1501 - Main Gymnasium
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@West St. Paul Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Mora - Civic Center
18
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@St. Paul Central
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Paul Central
19
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 1501 - Main Gymnasium
4:45pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Dodge County Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 1501 - Main Gymnasium
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Roseville Area HS
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Roseville Area HS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 1501 - Main Gymnasium
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Dodge County Ice Arena
20
21
12:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Tartan Ice Arena
4:45pm
Hockey: G/V
@Tartan Ice Arena
22
23
24
25
26
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@Armstrong
TBD
Hockey: G/JV
@Armstrong
27
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@Armstrong
TBD
Hockey: G/JV
@Armstrong
TBD
Hockey: B/JV
@Wildcat Center
10:00am
Nordic Ski Racing: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Battle Creek Regional Park
10:00am
Nordic Ski Racing: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Battle Creek Regional Park
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Augsburg Colllege - Si Melby Hall
28
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Augsburg Colllege - Si Melby Hall
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@Armstrong
TBD
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Armstrong
11:00am
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 1501 - Main Gymnasium
11:00am
Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Wildcat Center
29
30
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Augsburg Colllege - Si Melby Hall
31
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Sport
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs & Student Activities
Community Education
Community Use
Fine Arts, Music & Drama
Football Calendar
Soccer Calendar
Volleyball Calendar
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?