Skip to content
Central High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Activity Site
Adapted Athletics
Athletic Registration
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4:15pm
Soccer: G/C Squad
@Jimmy Lee Rec. Center
4:30pm
Adapted Soccer - CI: V
4:30pm
Adapted Soccer - PI: V
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 210_1F - Football/Track Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 210_1F - Football/Track Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
4
4:15pm
Soccer: B/B Squad
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 210_1F - Football/Track Field
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Griffin Stadium
5
3:45pm
Soccer: G/C Squad
@Tartan H.S.
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
Harding HS - 215-TC - Tennis Courts (7)
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Paul Central H.S.
4:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Tartan H.S.
5:15pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Tartan H.S.
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
6
3:30pm
Cross Country Running: G/V
@Battle Creek Regional Park
Boys start at 3:30 Girls start at 4:15
3:30pm
Cross Country Running: B/V
@Battle Creek Regional Park
All boys will start at 3:30 p.m. All girls will start at 4:15 p.m.
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. Paul Central Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Paul Central Tennis Courts
4:15pm
Soccer: B/B Squad vs. C Squad
(Changed)
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 210_1F - Football/Track Field
CENTRAL B VS. WASHINGTON C
7:00pm
Football: V
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
CPSHS - 212_3F - Football/Track Field
7
8:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Irondale
KNIGHTS INVITATIONAL CENTRAL POOL A
8:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Highview Middle School
KNIGHTS INVITATIONAL CENTRAL | POOL A GAME 1
9:00am
Soccer: B/JV
@Burnsville H.S.
9:00am
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Lakeville North H.S.
Lakeville North Tournament Game 1
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Irondale
KNIGHTS INVITATIONAL CENTRAL POOL A - GAME 2
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Highview Middle School, Irondale
KNIGHTS INVITATIONAL CENTRAL | POOL A Game 2
11:00am
Soccer: B/B Squad
@Burnsville H.S.
11:00am
Soccer: B/V
@Burnsville H.S.
11:00am
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Fridley Middle School
11:00am
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Lakeville North H.S.
Lakeville Tournament Game 2 | Bracket Play
11:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Irondale
KNIGHTS INVITATIONAL 3RD GAME GOES TO BRACKET PLAY.
11:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Highview Middle School, Irondale
KNIGHTS INVITATIONAL CENTRAL | POOL A 3RD GAME | BRACKET PLAY
12:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Irondale
KNIGHTS INVITATIONAL CENTRAL | POOL A 4TH GAME | BRACKET PLAY
12:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Highview Middle School, Irondale
KNIGHTS INVITATIONAL CENTRAL | POOL A 4TH GAME | BRACKET PLAY
1:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Lakeville North H.S.
Lakeville North Tournament | Game 3 Bracket Play
3:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Lakeville North H.S.
Lakeville North Tournament | Game 4 Bracket Play
8
9
4:15pm
Soccer: G/C Squad
@Jimmy Lee Rec. Center
4:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@Washington Technology Magnet - Grass Field
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Washington Technology Magnet - Grass Field
5:00pm
Football: JV
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 210_1F - Football/Track Field
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 210_1F - Football/Track Field
10
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Washington Technology Magnet - Grass Field
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@St. Paul Central H.S.
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@St. Paul Central H.S.
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@St. Paul Central H.S.
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Paul Central H.S.
11
5:30pm
Soccer: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 210_1F - Football/Track Field
6:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
Harding HS - 215_5SC - Soccer Field
NON-CONFERENCE
7:15pm
Soccer: G/C Squad
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 210_1F - Football/Track Field
12
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Central H.S.
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Phalen Tennis Courts
4:15pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@White Bear Lake Area H.S.
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/B Squad
@White Bear Lake Area H.S.
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@White Bear Lake Area H.S.
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@White Bear Lake Area H.S.
13
3:30pm
Cross Country Running: G/V
@Lakeville - Steve Michaud Park
3:30pm
Cross Country Running: B/V
@Lakeville - Steve Michaud Park
3:30pm
Cross Country Running: JV
@Lakeville - Steve Michaud Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Paul Central Tennis Courts
4:15pm
Soccer: G/JV
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
CPSHS - 212_2B - Baseball Field
4:15pm
Soccer: B/B Squad
@Jimmy Lee Rec. Center
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@McMurray Fields
5:00pm
Football: V
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 210_1F - Football/Track Field
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
CPSHS - 212_3F - Football/Track Field
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
CPSHS - 212_3F - Football/Track Field
14
1:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@St. Catherine's University
15
16
4:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
Harding HS - 215_5SC - Soccer Field
4:15pm
Soccer: G/JV
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
Harding HS - 215_3F - Football/Track Field Bakken
4:15pm
Soccer: B/B Squad
@McMurray Fields
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Griffin Stadium
6:00pm
Adapted Soccer - PI: V
@Rosemount H.S.
6:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
Harding HS - 215_3F - Football/Track Field Bakken
6:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
Harding HS - 215_5SC - Soccer Field
17
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. Paul Central H.S.
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@St. Paul Central H.S.
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@St. Paul Central H.S.
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Paul Central H.S.
18
4:15pm
Soccer: G/JV
@McMurray Fields
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@McMurray Fields
4:30pm
Adapted Soccer - PI: V
@Minneapolis South H.S.
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Griffin Stadium
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Griffin Stadium
19
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@St. Paul Central H.S.
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
20
3:30pm
Soccer: G/C Squad
(Changed)
@Jimmy Lee Rec. Center
4:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@El Rio Vista
4:15pm
Soccer: B/B Squad
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 210_1F - Football/Track Field
4:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
6:00pm
Football: V
@Minneapolis Southwest
21
8:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Hastings High School
8:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Hastings High School
9:00am
Football: JV
(Changed)
@Pershing Park, Mpls.
10:00am
Cross Country Running: G/V
@Milaca - Stones Throw Golf Course
10:00am
Cross Country Running: B/V
@Milaca - Stones Throw Golf Course
10:00am
Cross Country Running: JV
@Milaca - Stones Throw Golf Course
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
22
23
4:30pm
Adapted Soccer - PI: V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Griffin Stadium
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Washington Technology Magnet - Grass Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Washington Technology Magnet - Grass Field
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Griffin Stadium
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Washington Technology Magnet - Grass Field
24
4:30pm
Adapted Soccer - CI: V
@Bloomington Jefferson Activity Center
5:30pm
Soccer: G/C Squad
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 210_1F - Football/Track Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Mahtomedi
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Mahtomedi
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Mahtomedi
25
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. Paul Central
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
4:15pm
Soccer: G/JV
@McMurray Fields
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@McMurray Fields
4:30pm
Adapted Soccer - PI: V
@Bloomington Jefferson Activity Center
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Griffin Stadium
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Griffin Stadium
26
4:30pm
Adapted Soccer - CI: V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
4:30pm
Soccer: B/B Squad
@Breck School
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Breck School
5:30pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@St. Paul Central H.S.
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@St. Paul Central H.S.
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Paul Central H.S.
27
3:30pm
Cross Country Running: JV
@Chippewa Middle School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/B Squad vs. C Squad
@McMurray Fields
CENTRAL B VS. COMO C
5:00pm
Football: V
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 210_1F - Football/Track Field
28
TBD
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Blake High School
10:00am
Football: JV
@Griffin Stadium
12:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Paul Central
CSHS - 210_1F - Football/Track Field
1:10pm
Cross Country Running: G/V
@University of Minnesota Les Bolstad Golf Course
1:10pm
Cross Country Running: B/V
@University of Minnesota Les Bolstad Golf Course
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Sport
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs & Student Activities
Community Education
Community Use
Fine Arts, Music & Drama
Football Calendar
Soccer Calendar
Volleyball Calendar
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?