Skip to content
Central High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Activity Site
Adapted Athletics
Athletic Registration
Today
May 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
3:10pm
Golf: G/V
@Highland National GC
3:15pm
Badminton: G/V
@St. Paul Central H.S.
3:15pm
Badminton: G/JV
@St. Paul Central H.S.
3:15pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
3:15pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Central H.S.
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
4:30pm
Baseball: C Squad
@Toni Stone Stadium
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Arlington and Arkwright Field
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@St. Paul Central H.S.
CSHS - 210_1F - Football/Track Field
2
2:45pm
Golf: B/V
@Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.
4:00pm
Softball: C Squad
@Phalen Recreation Center
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Phalen Recreation Center
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Central H.S.
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Phalen Tennis Courts
4:15pm
Baseball: C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Ojibwe Park, Woodbury
4:15pm
Track & Field: G/V
@St. Paul Central H.S.
4:15pm
Track & Field: B/V
@St. Paul Central H.S.
3
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Toni Stone Stadium
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
Harding HS - 215_2B - Baseball Field
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Heritage MS - Matson Field
4
7:30am
Tennis: B/V
@Coon Rapids H.S.
7:30am
Tennis: B/JV
@Andover High School
12:00pm
Baseball: C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Toni Stone Stadium
12:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@St. Paul Johnson H.S.
1:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Public School Stadium, Duluth
3:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Toni Stone Stadium
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Heritage MS - Matson Field
5
6
2:45pm
Golf: B/JV
@Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.
3:10pm
Golf: G/V
@Cedarholm Golf Course
3:15pm
Tennis: B/V
@St. Paul Central H.S.
3:15pm
Tennis: B/JV
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
Harding HS - 215-TC - Tennis Courts (7)
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Dunning Field
4:00pm
Softball: JV
@Dunning Field
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
Harding HS - 215_2B - Baseball Field
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Toni Stone Stadium
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/Middle School
@St. Paul Central H.S.
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/Middle School
@St. Paul Central H.S.
5:30pm
Adapted Softball - PI: V
@Apple Valley High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Croix Prep
7
2:45pm
Golf: G/JV
@Cedarholm Golf Course
2:45pm
Golf: B/V
@Highland National GC
3:15pm
Badminton: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Minneapolis Site
3:15pm
Badminton: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Minneapolis Site
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@North Dale Recreation Center
4:00pm
Track & Field: G/V
@Moundsview
4:00pm
Track & Field: B/V
@Moundsview
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Toni Stone Stadium @Central High School
8
2:45pm
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Highland National GC
2:45pm
Golf: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lifetime Tennis Club - Fridley
3:45pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@St. Paul Indoor Tennis
St. Paul Indoor Tennis 600 Desoto St.
4:00pm
Badminton: G/V
@St. Paul Central H.S.
4:00pm
Badminton: G/JV
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Dunning Field
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Dunning Field
4:30pm
Adapted Softball - PI: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Humboldt High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@St. Paul Central
9
9:00am
Adapted Bowling: V
@Brunswick Bowl
2:45pm
Golf: G/JV
@Cedarholm Golf Course
2:45pm
Golf: B/V
@Highland National GC
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.
3:15pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
3:15pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Central H.S.
4:00pm
Badminton: G/V
@St. Paul Central H.S.
4:00pm
Badminton: G/JV
(Changed)
@St. Paul Central
4:15pm
Baseball: C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Henry Sibley H.S.
4:15pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Henry Sibley H.S.
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Henry Sibley H.S.
4:30pm
Baseball: C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Toni Stone Stadium
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
10
3:30pm
Baseball: C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
3:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
4:00pm
Softball: C Squad
@Dunning Field
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Dunning Field
4:00pm
Softball: JV
@Dunning Field
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@
DOUBLEHEADER
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Columbia Heights High School
11
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Big Lake H.S.
12:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Providence Academy
12
13
2:45pm
Golf: G/V
@Phalen Golf Course
2:45pm
Golf: B/JV
@Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.
3:15pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Central
3:15pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Humboldt H.S.
3:30pm
Baseball: C Squad
@Jimmy Lee Rec. Center
4:00pm
Badminton: G/V
@Bloomington Kennedy H.S.
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Armatage Park, Mpls.
4:00pm
Softball: C Squad
@Dunning Field
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Dunning Field
4:30pm
Adapted Softball - PI: V
@Lakeville Kenwood Trail Junior High
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Toni Stone Stadium @Central High School
7:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Toni Stone Stadium
14
2:45pm
Golf: G/JV
@Cedarholm Golf Course
3:15pm
Badminton: G/V
@Burnsville H.S.
3:15pm
Golf: B/V
@Phalen Arena
4:00pm
Badminton: G/V
@Burnsville H.S.
4:00pm
Softball: C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Dunning Field
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Dunning Field
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@St. Paul Central
4:15pm
Baseball: C Squad
@Woodbury High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@St. Paul Central H.S.
7:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Paul Central H.S.
15
2:45pm
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Highland National GC
2:45pm
Golf: B/JV
@Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.
3:15pm
Tennis: B/V
@Tartan H.S.
3:45pm
Softball: C Squad
(Changed)
@Park Center
3:45pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Park Center
3:45pm
Softball: V
@Bryn Mawr
3:45pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Park Center
3:45pm
Softball: JV
@Bryn Mawr
4:00pm
Badminton: G/V
@Burnsville H.S.
4:30pm
Adapted Softball - PI: V
(Cancelled)
@St. Paul Humboldt High School
4:30pm
Adapted Softball - PI: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Humboldt High School
4:30pm
Baseball: C Squad
@Fridley Commons Park 1
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Fridley H.S.
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Toni Stone Stadium @Central High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Central H.S.
CSHS - 210_1F - Football/Track Field
16
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Cedarholm Golf Course
9-Hole Tournament - Shotgun Start
1:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Cedarholm Golf Course
Shotgun Start - Booya!!
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Highland National GC
9-Hole Tournament
4:00pm
Badminton: G/V
@Burnsville H.S.
4:00pm
Softball: C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Eastview Field
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Eastview Field
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Tartan - Tanner's Field
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Roseville Area M.S.
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@St. Paul Central H.S.
CSHS - 210_1F - Football/Track Field
17
9:00am
Adapted Bowling: V
@Brunswick Bowl
2:45pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Dunning Field
2:45pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Dunning Field
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Killebrew Fields - Mpls.
4:30pm
Baseball: C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Martin Luther King Park, MPLS.
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Toni Stone Stadium @Central High School
18
10:00am
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Hermantown H.S.
11:00am
Softball: C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Dunning Field
11:00am
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Dunning Field
1:00pm
Softball: V
@Dunning Field
1:00pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Dunning Field
2:30pm
Softball: V
@Dunning Field
19
20
8:30am
Golf: B/V
@Highland National GC
18-Hole Tournament - 9 tee times
21
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Highland National GC
Top 12 golfers from 18-Hole Tournament - 4 tee times.
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Dunning Field
4:00pm
Track & Field: G/V
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
4:00pm
Track & Field: B/V
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
7:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Neiman Field, Ft. Snelling
Minneapolis Site
22
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Phalen Golf Course
18-Hole Tournament
4:30pm
Baseball: C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Hill Murray
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Toni Stone Stadium @Central High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Hill Murray
4:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Visitation H.S.
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@St. Paul Central H.S.
CSHS - 210_1F - Football/Track Field
23
3:00pm
Track & Field: G/V
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
3:00pm
Track & Field: B/V
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Dunning Field
4:15pm
Baseball: C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Henry Sibley H.S.
4:15pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Henry Sibley H.S.
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Henry Sibley H.S.
24
2:40pm
Golf: B/V
@Highland National Golf Course
3:45pm
Baseball: C Squad
@Jimmy Lee Rec. Center
3:45pm
Baseball: JV
@Toni Stone Stadium @Central High School
4:15pm
Track & Field: G/V
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
4:15pm
Track & Field: B/V
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Dixon-Barle, Coleraine, MN. (Greenway School)
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Toni Stone Stadium @Central High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@St. Croix Lutheran HS
25
12:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Toni Stone Stadium @Central High School
26
27
28
3:00pm
Track & Field: G/V
@Stillwater H.S.
Section 4AA Prelims
3:00pm
Track & Field: B/V
@Stillwater H.S.
Section 4AA Prelims
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Toni Stone Stadium
Minneapolis Site
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@St. Paul Como Park H.S.
CSHS - 210_1F - Football/Track Field
29
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Woodbury High School
30
1:30pm
Baseball: V
@Fridley H.S.
3:00pm
Track & Field: G/V
@Stillwater H.S.
Section 4AA Finals
3:00pm
Track & Field: B/V
@Stillwater H.S.
Section 4AA Finals
7:00pm
Softball: V
@U of M Sports Pavillion
31
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Sport
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs & Student Activities
Community Education
Community Use
Fine Arts, Music & Drama
Football Calendar
Soccer Calendar
Volleyball Calendar
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?