Saint Paul City Conference
 
Soccer: Girls Varsity Fall 2019 Schedule    (as of 06-24-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Aug 22, 2019
Game  5:00PM  St. Croix Preparatory Academy  Washington Technology Magnet  St. Croix Preparatory Academy         
Game  7:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Central  Minneapolis Southwest HS         
Friday, Aug 23, 2019
Game  5:00PM  Johnson  North  St. Paul Johnson H.S.         
Game  7:00PM  St. Croix Lutheran  Highland Park  St. Croix Lutheran, West St. Paul, MN         
Saturday, Aug 24, 2019
Game  11:00AM  Como Park  Mounds Park Academy  Mounds Park Academy         
Game  1:00PM  Hill-Murray  Central  Hill Murray         
Monday, Aug 26, 2019
Game  2:00PM  Twin Cities Academy  Johnson  Twin Cities Academy         
Game  4:30PM  Mounds Park Academy  Humboldt  Mounds Park Academy         
Tuesday, Aug 27, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Mounds Park Academy  Washington Technology Magnet  Mounds Park Academy         
Game  5:30PM  Minneapolis Roosevelt  Harding  Minneapolis Roosevelt         
Game  7:00PM  Mounds View  Central  Moundsview         
Game  7:00PM  Simley  Highland Park  Simley High School         
Wednesday, Aug 28, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Columbia Heights  Johnson  Columbia Heights H.S.         
Game  4:30PM  Minneapolis Roosevelt  Humboldt  Minneapolis Roosevelt         
Game  7:00PM  Como Park  Tartan Senior  Como Park Stadium         
Game will be played on the turf field
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019
Game  3:00PM  Harding  Mounds Park Academy  St. Paul Harding H.S.         
Game  4:30PM  Visitation  Highland Park  Visitation High School         
Game  5:00PM  North St. Paul  Washington Technology Magnet  North St Paul High School         
Game  7:00PM  Central  Simley  St. Paul Central         
Friday, Aug 30, 2019
Game  5:00PM  Hope Academy  Humboldt  Hope Academy         
Game  6:00PM  St. Anthony Village  Como Park  St. Anthony Village HS         
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019
Game  5:00PM  Shakopee  Como Park  Shakopee West Junior High School         
STADIUM-VAUGHAN FIELD
Game  7:00PM  Central  Roseville Area  St. Paul Central         
Wednesday, Sep 4, 2019
Game  5:00PM  Twin Cities Academy  Humboldt  Twin Cities Academy         
Game  6:00PM  Johnson  Harding  St. Paul Johnson H.S.         
Non-Conference
Game  7:00PM  Highland Park  Washington Technology Magnet  Highland Park Stadium         
NON-CONFERENCE
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Bloomington Kennedy  Como Park  Bloomington Kennedy High School         
Game  5:00PM  Tartan Senior  Central  Tartan H.S.         
Friday, Sep 6, 2019
Game  4:15PM  Humboldt  Como Park  St. Paul Humboldt H.S.         
Game  4:30PM  Saint Agnes  Harding  Pioneer Park         
Game  5:00PM  Washington Technology Magnet  Columbia Heights  Washington Technology Magnet         
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019
Game  12:00PM  Highland Park  Academy of Holy Angels  Highland Park Stadium         
Monday, Sep 9, 2019
Game  5:00PM  Concordia Academy  Washington Technology Magnet  Concordia Academy-Roseville         
Game  6:00PM  Humboldt  Harding  St. Paul Humboldt High School         
Game  6:00PM  Johnson  Legacy Christian Academy  St. Paul Johnson H.S.         
Game  6:00PM  Humboldt  Harding  St. Paul Humboldt H.S.         
Game  7:00PM  Como Park  Saint Croix Prep  Como Park Stadium         
Match will be played on the Turf Field
Game  7:00PM  Central  Visitation  St. Paul Central         
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
Game  4:15PM  Harding  Minneapolis Edison           
Wednesday, Sep 11, 2019
Game  4:15PM  Harding  Johnson  St. Paul Harding H.S.         
Game  6:00PM  Humboldt  Highland Park  St. Paul Humboldt H.S.         
Game  7:00PM  Como Park  Washington Technology Magnet  St. Paul Como Park H.S.         
Friday, Sep 13, 2019
Game  4:15PM  Johnson  Highland Park  St. Paul Johnson H.S.         
Game  4:15PM  Harding  Washington Technology Magnet  St. Paul Harding H.S.         
Game  5:00PM  Como Park  Central  St. Paul Como Park H.S.         
Game  5:30PM  Humboldt  Nova Classical Academy  St. Paul Humboldt High School         
Monday, Sep 16, 2019
Game  4:15PM  Harding  Central  St. Paul Harding H.S.         
Game  5:00PM  Washington Technology Magnet  Highland Park  Washington Technology Magnet         
Game  5:00PM  Como Park  Mahtomedi  St. Paul Como Park H.S.         
Game  5:45PM  Johnson  Humboldt  St. Paul Johnson H.S.         
Wednesday, Sep 18, 2019
Game  4:15PM  Humboldt  Washington Technology Magnet  El Rio Vista         
Game  4:15PM  Harding  Como Park  St. Paul Harding H.S.         
Game  5:00PM  Central  Highland Park  Griffin Stadium         
Game  5:00PM  Hope Academy  Johnson  Hope Academy         
Friday, Sep 20, 2019
Game  4:15PM  Humboldt  Central  El Rio Vista         
Game  5:00PM  Washington Technology Magnet  Johnson  Washington Technology Magnet         
Game  5:00PM  Highland Park  Como Park  Highland Park Stadium         
Monday, Sep 23, 2019
Game  4:15PM  Highland Park  Harding  Highland Park Stadium         
Game  5:00PM  Central  Johnson  Griffin Stadium         
Game  5:00PM  Washington Technology Magnet  Humboldt  Washington Technology Magnet         
NON-CONFERENCE
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Harding  Hope Academy  St. Paul Harding H.S.         
Wednesday, Sep 25, 2019
Game  4:15PM  Harding  Humboldt  St. Paul Harding H.S.         
Game  5:00PM  Central  Washington Technology Magnet  Griffin Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Como Park  Johnson  St. Paul Como Park H.S.         
Friday, Sep 27, 2019
Game  5:00PM  Harding  Washington Technology Magnet  St. Paul Harding H.S.         
NON-CONFERENCE
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
Game  11:00AM  Como Park  Prior Lake  St. Paul Como Park H.S.         
Game  12:00PM  Highland Park  Bloomington Kennedy  Highland Park Stadium         
Game  12:30PM  Central  Blake  St. Paul Central         
 (Time & Location Changed)
Monday, Sep 30, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Highland Park  New Life Academy  Highland Park Stadium         
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019
Game  4:15PM  Como Park  Harding  Como Park High School         
Game  5:00PM  Central  Bloomington Kennedy  St. Paul Central         
Game  5:30PM  Minnehaha Academy  Washington Technology Magnet  Minnehaha Academy North Campus         
Game  5:30PM  Como Park  St. Paul Harding  St. Paul Como Park H.S.         
Wednesday, Oct 2, 2019
Game  TBD  Harding  North Lakes Academy  St. Paul Harding H.S.         
Game  4:15PM  Humboldt  Johnson  St. Paul Humboldt H.S.         
Non-Conference
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Highland Park  South Saint Paul  Highland Park Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Como Park  Richfield  St. Paul Como Park H.S.         
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019
Game  3:00PM  Coon Rapids  Johnson  Coon Rapids High School         
Game  5:00PM  Highland Park  Central  Highland Park Stadium         
 (Time Changed)
NON-CONFERENCE
Tuesday, Oct 8, 2019
Sectional  4:00PM  Central  TBA           
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019
Sectional  TBD  Central  TBA           
Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019
Sectional  TBD  Central  TBA